Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy ("Policy") describes how we at remoti collect, protect, and use the Personal Data you may provide on the remoti.io website, forms in social media channels, and within any of our products or services and is only used for the purposes set out in this policy.

The data recorded in our databases are, among others: public information, such as name, identification, address, telephone numbers, e-mail addresses, and date of birth. In any case, at any time, the owner of the information may revoke their consent and exercise their right to the deletion of personal data enshrined in the California Consumer Privacy Act (CCPA). 

Data Security

Remoti employs a full suite of industry-standard data security measures.

 Internet-based Transfers

Given that the Internet is a global environment, using the Internet to collect and process personal data necessarily involves the transmission of data on a basis. Therefore, by browsing this website and communicating electronically with us, you acknowledge and agree to our processing of personal data in this way.

FOR CALIFORNIA RESIDENTS: Your Privacy Rights and How To Exercise Them.

If you wish to consult, update and/or rectify your personal data in our databases, please contact us at Carrera 9 No 79 - 10 floor 9 in the city of Bogotá at the e-mail address Nm@remoti.io. If you decide not to do so, we will consider authorizing the processing of your personal data. The above, without prejudice to the right of the owner of the information at any time to consult, know, update their personal data, or request its deletion or rectification.